Scholarship Recipients
Year Name Sponsor(s)

MHS
Graduation
Year

Relationship
2020 Christopher Allard Bayne (Oltewah High School) Judy Durham Sanders 1966 Grandson
  Colton Clint Jones (Robertson County Virtual School) Teresa Street Jones 1980 Son
  Caroline Grace Parks (Goodpasture Christian School) James Perkinson 1959 Granddaughter
  Brian James Stinson (Hendersonville High School) Dan Stinson
Emily Litton Stinson
1960
1963
Grandson
  Timothy Jordan Watrous (LaVergne High School) Michael Watrous
Tim Watrous
1985
1957
Son
Grandson
         
2019 Katie Brooke Glover (Station Camp High School) Charles (Chucky) Glover 1985 Father
         
2018 Chad Daniel Lester (Pleasant View Christian School) Janet (Blackmore) Lester 1985 Mother
         
2017 Hannah Adelle Smith (Merrol Hyde Magnet) Robert Smith 1958 Grandfather
  Calla Dellaney Quinn (Nashville School of the Arts) Kathy (Williams) Quinn 1984 Daughter
  Dale Edward Murray (Goodpasture)
 (Thank you letter)
David Murray 1976 Father
         
2016 David Carter Billingsley (Hendersonville HS) Chuck Lewis 1961 Grandfather
  Karley N. Dodson (Webb School) Maurice Smith 1965 Grandfather
  Garth Pearson Duncan (Van Buren County HS) Laura (Kemp) Duncan 1986 Father
  Kyle Robert Lester (Pleasant View Christian School) Janet (Blackmore) Lester 1985 Mother
         
2015 Aaron Douglas (Davidson Academy) Kelly (Wright) Douglas 1982 Mother
  Bryson Glover (Station Camp HS) Charles Glover 1985 Father
  Austen Jones (Greenbriar HS) Teresa (Street) Jomes 1980 Mother
  Alexander McReynolds (Home Schooled at Homelife Academy) Quinnie Bush Harper 1958 Grandfather
         
2014 Charles Billingsley (Hendersonville HS) Tonya (Lewis)
Chad Lewis
Chuck Lewis
1983
1985
1961
Mother
Uncle
Grandfather
  Sarah Coats (Zion Christian Academy- Columbia, TN) Freddie Johnson 1958 Grandfather
  Mary Johnson (Beech HS) Julie (Baldree) Johnson 1986 Mother
  Davis Murray (Goodpasture Christian School) David Murray   Father
         
2013 Megan Wade (Gallatin HS) Connie (Carter) Wade 1981 Mother
  Daniel Batie (Portland HS) Jacqueline (Linneman) Sellers 1958 Grandmother
  Dillion Dodson (Webb School) Maurice Smith 1965 Grandmother
  Graham Gaines (Hume-Fogg HS) Eddie Gaines 1973 Father
(Deceased)
         
2012 Lara Catherine North Steve North 1959 Grandfather
    Mark North 1984 Father
  Teran Lee Johnson Larry Johnson 1986 Father
    Julie Johnson 1986 Mother
  Austin H. Duncan Lara (Kemp) Duncan 1986 Mother
         
2011 Megan Clark Barbara Johnson-Clark 1965 Mother
  Alexandra Thurman Gale Woods 1957 Grandfather
         
2010 Allison Smith Robert Smith, Jr. 1958 Grandfather
  Sarah Howard Jeffery Howard 1978 Father
  Karly North Steve North 1959 Grandfather
    Mark North 1984 Father
         
2009 Donald Pickel Beth (Baggott) Pickel 1984 Mother
  Lauren Gilpin Larry Gilpin 1977 Father
  Wesley Brown Michael Brown 1966 Father
         
2008 Sarah Neff Patricia (Andrews) Neff 1981 Mother

Contact Information:
    
P. O. Box 836
     Madison, Tennessee 37116-0836
     Email

Top of page

 

Website Support

Copyright 2008-2020 Madison High School Alumni Association
Revised: July 29, 2020